Canadian Nationals Results / Résultats nationaux canadiens

Mens Doubles Open
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mens Doubles Open Steve Deakin - Riley Newman  Matthew Kawamoto - Ernesto Fajardo  Mark Renneson - Joseph Willemsen 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:12+,35+,50+,55+ Bill Lindsay - Blake Handsor  Dave Clarke - Konajohnny Greenwood  Mike Liddle - Jody Tomlinson 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:60+,65+,70+,75+ Steve Armstrong - Dan Thorner  Ron Heidebrecht - Dennis Bally  Rick Alden - Philip Candelaria 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:12+,35+ Scott Elliott - Rob Green  Andy Kim - Robert Kubik  Matt Alyea - Alan Sargeant 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:50+,55+ Rudy Paschke - Gaston Renault  Keith Baxter - Norm Conkey  Grant Boulay - Gary Thomas 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:60+ Peter Nussbaum - Sherif Shalaby  Dwayne Yeager - John Halliday  Dwight Dickinson - Gordon Plummer 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:65+ Terry Hurley - Garry Hill  Allan Carpentier - Reg Lakness  Brad Lowe - Kurt Hall 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:70+,75+ Hugh Fisher - Larry Lloyd  Tom Brett - Alec Svoboda  Hector Hachey - Joe Cormier 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:12+ Kumar Raghav - King of the Beach McCaffrey  Jamie Chin - Stephen Robinson  Brendan Phung - Huu Phung 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:35+ Brad Harris - Paul Belair  Jacquelin Labrecque - Berny Thomassin  Luc Boulanger - Alexandre Archambault 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:50+,55+ Randy Hewlett - Huyen Nguyen  Serge St-André - Rejean Theriault  Tom Kawamoto - Ian Campbell 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:60+ Doug Loftus - Bill Vansickle  Naz Assi - Kevin Ward  Glenn Boisvert - Lance Heydon 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:65+,70+,75+ Andre St-Jacques - Marc Routhier  Michel Martel - Gregory Soo Hon  Greg Walker - George Miller 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.5:12+,35+ Ryan Hanes - Cam Taylor  Andy Taylor - Terry Trueman  Dimitry Philipchenko - Inzo Karamat 
Mens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.5:50+,55+,60+,65+,70+,75+ Horatio Pintea - Paul Morrison  Luc Germain - Cody Barbeau  Doug Snyder - John Sullivan 
Mens Singles Open
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mens Singles Open Riley Newman  Joseph Willemsen  Mark Renneson 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:12+,35+ Ly Lam  Inzo Karamat  Adam Wozniak 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:50+ Jean-Pierre De Beaumont  Dan Dufort  Larry Howes 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:65+ Ron Heidebrecht  Dennis Bally  John Bailey 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:12+,35+ David Harris  Javier Ruiz  Enrico Mazzone 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50+ Steven Westman  Kona Phil Greenwood  Stephane Paradis 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:65+ James Duncan  Greg Walker  Peter Nussbaum 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:12+,35+ Mike Wang  Cam Taylor  Martin Ladouceur 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50+ Paul Morrison  Robert Butnari  Manuel Ferreira 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:65+ Andre St-Jacques  Michel Martel  Reg Van Drecht 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:12+,35+,50+,65+ Matthew Kussin  Ryan Johnston  Shawn Radford 
Mixed Doubles Open
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed Doubles Open Catherine Parenteau - Riley Newman  Athena Trouillot - Steve Deakin  Jessica Kawamoto - Matthew Kawamoto 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:12+,35+,50+ Hong Liu - Vitali Ostapets  Alison Dow - Elijah Tremblay  Ellen Melis - Philip Candelaria 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:55+ Jane Lindsay - Bill Lindsay  Betty J Fallis-Trow - TJ Benoit  Judy Ogaki - Leonard Ogaki 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:60+ Julie Cadeau - Barry Matthie  Pierrette Guitard - Jean-Pierre De Beaumont  Chris Spitzig - Dan Thorner 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:65+,70+,75+ Lorraine Lloyd - James Duncan  Barb Eitze - Jerry Eitze  Nam Nguyen - Stan Balemba 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:12+,35+ Pam Clarke - Dave Clarke  Robyn Percival - Marc Rochon  Irina Chulkova - Scott Elliott 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:50+,55+ Shelley MacDougall - John Thompson  Deborah West - Rudy Paschke  Julie McRitchie - John Bamberger 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:60+ Sharon Mansfield - Chuck Mitchell  Pat Jackson - Sherif Shalaby  Oriana Oszip - Ron Baribeau 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:65+ Henny Rykers - Greg Walker  Saima Paidra - Brad Lowe  Susan Yagi - George Ballantyne 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:70+,75+ Pat Leblanc - Ron Melanson  Toni Rutland - Bill O'Byrne  Lety Dudgeon - Roy Wilson 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:12+,35+ Jodi Lum - Ian Campbell  Ping Wong - Jamie Chin  Deanna Hanes - Sean Allen 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:50+ Nancy Archambault - Alain Gagne  Stacey Hurley - Mike Hurley  Vi Nguyen - David Bussiere 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:55+ Wanda Jackson - Alan Ogaki  Sylvia Wong - Doug Loftus  Angela Weld - Alden Briggs 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:60+,65+,70+,75+ Karen Hill - Glenn Boisvert  Helen Koh Weyand - Michel Martel  JoAnne Boehlke - Andrew Ling 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.5:12+,35+ Susan Pound - Mike Wang  Tracy Ashley - Graham Hilyer  Evelyn Eldridge - Ryan Hanes 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.5:50+,55+ Pat Bertrand - Horatio Pintea  Danielle Ross - Serge St-André  Silvie Lachaine - Preacher Hesje 
Mixed Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.5:60+,65+,70+,75+ Barbara Kerr - Richard Beaulieu  Karin Mundinger - Naz Assi  Megan Boisvert - Mike Cooper 
Womens Doubles Open
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Womens Doubles Open Athena Trouillot - Catherine Parenteau  Jessica Kawamoto - Ellen Kawamoto  Kim Brent - Barbara Kerr 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:19+,35+,50+,55+ Alison Dow - Nancy Gregory  Deborah West - Huiling Wakely  Caroline Sangers - Deborah Corcoran 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:60+ Pierrette Guitard - Rosette Faghali  Diana Lavery - Carol Canning  Chris Spitzig - Karen Armstrong 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.0:65+,70+ Mary Flynn - Mary Loftus  Deb Chatreau - Cheryl Mumford  Kathy Bally - Nam Nguyen 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+,50+,55+ Becca Stuve - Julie McRitchie  Liz Ling - Marilyn Barrington  Kelli McRobert - Jacqueline Collins 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:60+ Wanda Jackson - Pat Jackson  Sharon Mansfield - Cheryl Soo Hon  Patsy Huether - Velma Hansford 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 3.5:65+,70+,75+ Roelie Vanderlaan - Toni Rutland  Pat Leblanc - Françoise St-Onge  Diane St-Pierre - Francine Scoufaras 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:19+,35+ Tokyo Rose Sawatzky - Pam Clarke  Jennie Davis - Robyn Percival  Linda Kawamoto - Stephanie Kawamoto 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.0:50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Kim Porter - Angela Weld  Silvie Lachaine - Sheila Taylor  Stacey Hurley - Sylvia Wong 
Womens Doubles Skill Age Groups 4.5:19+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+,75+,80+,85+,90+,95+ Pat Bertrand - Evelyn Eldridge  Tracy Ashley - Leah Brewer  Karin Mundinger - Catherine Bolahood 
Womens Singles Open
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Womens Singles Open Leigh Bradwell  Susan Pound  Sara McInnes 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0 Marilyn Barrington  Lisa Weir  Becca Stuve 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0 Kim Porter  Caroline Hebert  Robyn Percival 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+ Irina Chulkova  Lisa Smith  Angela Weld 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:60+ Karin Mundinger  Sandra Beintema  Suzette Rousseau